CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES: (PRIMARY)

Celebrated KVS Foundation Day, Ekta Diwas, Flag Day, Vigilance Awareness Week, and presently celebrating BHASHA SANGAM An unique activity for spreading the knowledge about various languages in India.

 

S.No.

Date

Name of the Activity

Class

 

1

 

13-04-18

House Division & Meeting

 

 

2

 

20-04-18

English Calligraphy

I - V

 

3

 

27-04-18

Drawing and painting

I - V

 

4

 

29-06-18

English Recitation

I - V

 

5

 

06-07-18

Solo Song

I - V

 

6

 

13.07.18

Group Dance

I - V

 

7

 

20-07-18

English Story Telling

I - III

 

 

 

 

Creative Writing (Eng)

IV - V

 

8

 

27-07-18

Creative Writing (Hin)

IV - V

 

9

 

03-08-18

Group Song

III- V

 

10

 

10-08-18

Memory Retention

I - V

 

11

 

17-08-18

English Elocution

IV - V

 

12

 

31-08-18

Hindi Calligraphy

I - V

 

13

 

07-09-18

Hindi Story Telling

I - III

 

 

 

 

Craft Competition

IV - V

 

14

 

14-09-18

Hindi Recitation

I - V

 

15

 

12-10-18

Rangoli

III - V

 

16

 

26-10-18

Quiz

III - V

 

17

 

02-11-18

Spelling Test

I - V

 

18

 

14-11-18

Fancy Dress

I - V

 

 

Note : The above schedule is subject to changes during exigencies

 

 

Suggested Topics for Display Board 2018 - 19

 

 

1.

April - June

Indian Culture and Heritage

 

 

2.

July - Aug

Indian Freedom Struggle and Freedom Fighters

3.       Sept. - Oct.    Hindi Diwas, Festivals

 

4.

Nov. - Dec.

Food and Nutrition, Sports

5.

Jan. - Feb.

Science and Technology

 

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES OF SECONDARY 2018-19

 

S No

Date

Name of the Activity

1

07.04.2018

Introduction of the Morning Assembly

2

21.04.2018

House Division & Meeting

3

28.04.2018

Selection of House Master & Captains

4

23.06.2018

English Calligraphy

5

07.07.2018

Drawing & painting competition

6

21.07.2018

English recitation

7

28.07.2018

English essay writing

8

18.08.2018

Hindi Recitation

9

01.09.2018

Hindi Elocution

10

22.09.2018

Hindi Essay writing

11

29.09.2018

Conclusion of Hindi Pakhwada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEMBERS OF STUDENT COUNCIL-KVW

2018-2019

SCHOOL CAPTAINS

School Captain Boy

Anirudh Singh

12-A (science)

School Captain Girl

Sushma H

12-A (science)

School Sports Captain    Boy

Jagannath Behera

12-B(commerce)

School Sports Captain Girl

P.S Vishnu Priya

12-A(science)

School CCA Captain Boys

MVN Sameer Kumar

12-A(science)

School CCA Captain Girls

Shilpa N

12-B(commerce)

School Discipline Captain Boys

Vignesh Madhan

12-B(commerce)

School Discipline Captain Girls

T.Mahalakshmi

12-A(science)

 

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAINS

School Vice Captain Boy

Nasir Khan

11-A(science)

School Vice Captain Girl

Ruthivika.B

11-B(commerce)

School Vice sports Captain Boy

Govind

11-B(commerce)

School Vice Sports Captain Girl

Chandni

11-B(commerce)

School Vice CCA Captain Boy

G.Sarat

11-A(science)

School Vice CCA Captain Girl

Indu Priya

11-B(commerce)

School Vice Discipline Captain Boy

Bala Koti

11-A(science)

School Vice Discipline Captain Girl

P.Jahnvi

11-A(science)

GROUP-A[SHIVAJI]

(BLUE)

 

NAME

CLASS

HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY

SAQUIB KHAN

11 B

HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL

TAHSEEN NAAZ

11 B

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN BOY

NIKHIL CHAUHAN

12 A

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN GIRL

ANJANA

11 A

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY

SATHVIK

11 B

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL

ASHWINI

12 B

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN BOY

PRATHAMESH

11 B

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN GIRL

AMRUTHA

11 A

 

GROUP-B[TAGORE]

(GREEN)

 

NAME

CLASS

HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY

CHINMOY SHYAM

11 A

HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL

S.SUDHAMAIYE

11 A

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN BOY

JYOTHI PRAKASH MOHANTY

11 A

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN GIRL

P.POOJITHA

11 B

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY

ASHISH

10 D

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL

HEMALATHA

 

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN BOY

ASLAM

10 A

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN GIRL

K.NISSI

11 A

 

 

GROUP-C[ASHOKA]

(RED)

 

NAME

CLASS

HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY

PROSANJEET DEY

12 A

HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL

HARIPRIYA DAS  BORO

12 A

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN BOY

KRISHNA SURYA DAS

9 B

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN GIRL

PADMA PRAVALLIKA

9 C

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY

ANUSHAL  KUMAR

11 B

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL

TEJASREE

11B

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN BOY

PAVAN KUMAR

11 A

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN GIRL

SHYAMA

11 A

 

GROUP-D[RAMAN]

(YELLOW)

 

 

 

HOUSE CAPTAIN BOY

VISHAL PARAKH

11B

HOUSE CAPTAIN GIRL

T.SARANAMRUTHA

11B

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN BOY

NAVEEN

10 A

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN GIRL

BHAVANA

11B

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN BOY

SHUBHAM KUMAR

10 C

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRL

SMIRITI MANOJ

11A

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN BOY

PRAFUL PRAKASH

11A

HOUSE DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN GIRL

SHEFALI

9 B

 

 

 

CCA Activities

S.no

Date

Name of the Activity

1

7/4/18

Introduction of Morning Assembly Team

2

21/4/18

House Division

3

28/4/18

House meeting and selection of House Masters and house captains

4

7/7/18

Selection of House Captains

5

21/7/18

Solo Song

6

28/7/18

English calligraphy

7

4/8/18

English recitation

Hindi recitation

8

18/8/18

Drawing and painting competition

9

25/8/18

English calligraphy

10

1/9/18

Sanskrit shloka recitation

11

15/9/18

Hindi elocution

12

22/9/18

Hindi bhajan

13

29/9/18

Hindi essay writing

14

6/10/18

Group song

15

27/10/18

Group dance

16

3/11/18

Best out of waste

17

17/11/18

English spell bee