KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA WALTAIR

 

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-2020

 

 

S. No.

Particulars

Committee Members

1

Academic Committee

PRINCIPAL I/C

VICE PRINCIPAL

H.M.

Com. & SSt - Mr. J.V. Rao, PGT

Science – Mr. KTS Srivatsa, PGT

Languages – Ms. G. Jayalatha, PGT

Rajbasha- Mr. Kundan Lal , PGT

Maths & CS – Mr. NV Neelachalam, PGT

2

Exam Department Internal (Secondary)

Ms. K. Mariya Rao, TGT(Eng.)

Mr. J.V. Rao, I/C (PGT-Eco.)

Mr. Y. Mohan Rao, TGT (Mat.)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. V.A. Mangatayaru, TGT (Mat.)

Exam Department Internal (Primary)

Ms. K. Padmavathi, PRT

Ms. B. Pushpa, I/C (PRT)

Mr. Y. Lakshman Rao, PRT

Ms. G. Vani, PRT

3

Exam Department (CBSE/NTA)

Ms. Prasanna Ruchi, PGT (Chem.)

Mr. K.T.S. Srivatsa, I/C (PGT-Phy.)

Ms. V.A. Mangatayaru, TGT (Mat.)

Mr. Ram Babu, TGT (AE)

Ms. Varsha Verma, PGT (Comm.)

4

External Exams (NIOS/UPSC)

Mr. P.A. Raju, TGT (Mat.)

Mr. T. Sreenivasa Rao, I/C (PGTCS.)

5

Time Table (Secondary)

Mr. Y. Mohan Rao, TGT (Mat.)

Mr. N.V. Neelachalam, I/C (PGT-Mat.)

Ms. D. Kamala Rani, TGT (Sc.)

Time Table (Primary)

Ms. MSVS Rama Devi, PRT

Ms. KVSS. Bhavani, I/C (PRT)

Ms. M. Rekha, PRT

Ms. P. Prabhavathi, PRT

6

CCA Department (Secondary)

Mr. Kundan Lal Garg, PGT (Hin.)

Ms. G. Jayalatha, I/C (PGT-Eng.)

Ms. V. Nagamani, TGT (Hin.)

CCA Department (Primary)

Ms. Lalitha Panda, PRT

Ms. Sarada Pradhan, I/C (PRT)

Ms. J. Shanti, PRT

Ms. Sushma Gantayat, PRT

Mr. Y. Lakshaman Rao, PRT

 

7

Admission

Mr. G.V. Ramana, TGT (Mat.)

Ms. V.L. Kalyani, I/C (PGT-Bio.)

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. V.K. Sri Bhagya Valli, HM

Ms. S.K. Geeta, PRT

Ms. Lalitha Panda, PRT

Ms. A. Manjula, PRT

8

Morning Assembly

Dr. DVKG Tyagaraj, PRT (Music)

Mr. Kundan Lal Garg, I/C (PGT-Hin.)

Ms. Prasanna Vadana, TGT (WET)

Mr. V. Mani Babu, TGT (Lib.)

Mr. Gopi Reddy, (Coach)

Ms. Rajani Devi, (Coach)

Morning Assembly late coming & corridor Monitoring

Mr. Gopi Reddy, (Coach)

Mr. P. Mohan Babu, I/C (TGT-P&HE)

Ms. Rajani Devi, (Coach)

9

Discipline Committee and Lunch Hour monitoring

Mr. Gopi Reddy (Coach)

Mr. P. Mohan Babu, I/C (TGT-P&HE)

Ms. Rajani Devi, (Coach)

All Class Teachers

10

Website (e-labs) Committee Maintenance (Secondary)

Ms. P. Anuradha, Compt. Inst.

Mr. T. Sreenivasa Rao, I/C (PGT-CS)

Website (e-labs) Committee Maintenance (Primary)

Ms. Sarada Pradhan, PRT

Mr. Y. Lakshman Rao, I/C (PRT)

Ms. G. Vani, PRT

11

Garden / Plantation (Secondary)

Ms. Prasanna Ruchi, PGT(Chem.)

Ms. V.L. Kalyani, I/C (PGT-Bio.)

Ms. D. Kamala Rani, TGT(Sc.)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT (Sc.)

Garden / Plantation (Primary)

Ms. K. Padmavathi, PRT

Ms. P. Padmavathi, I/C (PRT)

12

Up keeping of Play Ground

Mr. Gopi Reddy (Coach)

Mr. P. Mohan Babu, I/C (TGT-P&HE)

Ms. Rajani Devi, (Coach)

13

Furniture Committee (Secondary)

Mr. Ram Babu, I/C (TGT-AE)

Furniture Committee (Primary)

Mr. V. Ramakrishna, I/C (PRT)

14

Library Committee

All Subject Conveners

Mr. V. Mani Babu, I/C (TGT-Lib.)

a. Mr. J.V. Rao, PGT-Eco.

b. Ms. G. Jayalatha, PGT-Eng.

c. Mr. KTS Srivatsa, PGT-Phy.

d. Mr. N.V. Neelachalam, PGT-Mat.

e. Mr. S.S. Murthy, TGT-SKT

f. Ms. Indrani Roy, TGT-Eng.

 

Library Committee – Primary

Ms. P. Prabhavathi, PRT

Ms. T. Syamala, I/C PRT

15

Scout and Guide

Mr. Mani Babu, TGT-Lib.

Mr. S.S. Murthy, I/C (TGT-SKT)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT (Sc.)

Primary Cubs & Bulbuls

Ms. B. Pushpa, PRT

Ms. V.M. Sailaja, I/C (PRT)

Ms. P. Padmavathi, PRT

Ms. P. Prabhavathi, PRT

16

ACP

Ms. D. Kamala Rani, TGT(Sc.)

Ms. K. Mariya Rao, I/C (TGT-Eng.)

Ms. V. Nagamani, TGT(Hin.)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT (Sc.)

17

AEP

Ms. K. Mariya Rao, TGT(Eng.)

Ms. V.L. Kalyani, I/C (PGT-Bio.)

Mr. Y. Mohan Rao, TGT(Mat.)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT(Sc.)

18

Guidance and Counseling

Ms. G. Jayalatha, PGT(Eng.)

Mr. J.V. Rao, I/C (PGT-Eco.)

Ms. Varsha Verma, PGT (Comm.)

Ms. K. Mariya Rao, TGT (Eng.)

Ms. V.K. Sri Bhagya Valli, HM

Ms. B. Pushpa, PRT

Ms. M. Rekha, PRT

19

Adventure Club

Mr. Kundan Lal Garg, PGT(Hin.)

Mr. S.S. Murthy, I/C (TGT-SKT)

Ms. Varsha Verma, PGT (Comm.)

Mr. V. Mani Babu TGT (Lib.)

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT (Sc.)

Mr. V. Ramakrishna, PRT

Mr. Y. Lakshman Rao, PRT

20

Integrity Club

Ms. K. Krishnaveni, TGT(SST)

Ms. Varsha Verma, I/C (PGT-Comm.)

Ms. K. Usha Mani, TGT (SST)

Ms. Namita Malik, (Cont. TGT –SST)

 

 

Dr. DVKG Tyagaraj, PRT (Music)

Ms. J. Shanti, PRT

21

Reader Club

Ms. G. Jayalatha, PGT(eng.)

Mr. V. Mani Babu, I/C (TGT-Lib.)

Mr. S.S. Murthy, TGT(SKT)

Ms. V. Nagamani, TGT (Hin.)

Ms. Prasanna Ruchi, PGT(Chem.)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT(Sc.)

Mr. T. Shyamala, PRT

Ms. P. Prabhavathi, PRT

22

Sanitation &Agency Supervision

Ms. Ms. G. Prasanna Vadana, TGT(WET)

Mr. L.V. Rambabu, I/C (TGT-AE)

Mr. P. Mohan Babu, TGT(P& HE)

23

Partnership school coordinator

Ms. B. Pushpa, PRT

Ms. V.K. Sri Bhagya Valli, HM

Dr. DVKG Tyagaraj, PRT (Music)

24

ATL Lab

Ms. V.K. Kalyani, PGT(Bio.)

Mr. KTS Srivatsa, I/C (PGT-Phy.)

Ms. Prasanna Ruchi, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. D. Kamala Rani, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. D. Sunita, TGT (Sc.)

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT (Sc.)

25

Sports / First Aid

Mr. P. Mohan Babu, I/C (TGT-P & HE)

Mr Y Laxman Rao, PRT

Coaches & Nurse

26

Shaala Darpan

Ms. P. Anuradha, Cont. Comp. Inst.

Mr. T. Sreenivasa Rao, I/C (PGT-CS)

Class Teachers

Ms. G. Vani, PRT

Ms. T. Shyamala, PRT

27

Publications

Ms. G. Jayalatha, I/C (PGT-Eng.)

Mr. Kundan Lal Garg, PGT(Hin.)

Mr. S.S. Murthy, TGT (SKT)

Press – Ms. Sarada Pradhan, PRT

Ms. Lalitha Panda, PRT

28

Language Lab

Mr. Kundan Lal Garg I/C – Hindi

Ms. G. Jayalatha, I/C  - English

Mr. S.S. Murthy, I/C – Sanskrit

Ms. D. Sunita, I/C – Any other language

 

 

Ms. Lalitha Panda, - English

Ms. Sushma Gantayat – Hindi

29

Maths Lab

Mr. Y. Mohan Rao, TGT-Mat.

Mr. NV Neelachalam, I/C (PGT-Mat.)

Mr. G.V. Ramana, TGT-Mat.

Mr. V.A. Mangatayaru, TGT-Mat.

Mr. P.A. Raju, TGT-Mat.

30

AV aids / Teaching Aids

Ms. K. Indira

TLM / CI (Primary Resource room)

Ms. L. Someswari

Ms. K. Usha Mani, I/C (TGT-SST)

31

Junior Science Lab

Ms. D. Kamala Rani, TGT-Sc.

Ms. D. Sunita, I/C TGT-Sc.

Ms. BLT Kalpana, TGT-Sc.

32

Raj Bhasha Committee

Ms. V. Nagamani, TGT-Hin.

Mr. Kundan Lal Garg, I/C (PGT-Hin.)

Ms. Sushma Gantayat, PRT

Ms. K. Padmavathi, PRT

33

BPL  & Concessions

Mr. G.V. Ramana, TGT-Mat.

Ms. V.L. Kalyani, I/C  PGT-Bio.

Ms. K. Padmavathi, PRT

Ms. VK Sri Bhagya Valli, HM

Ms. P. Padmavathi, PRT

34

PTM

Mr. V. Mani Babu, TGT-Lib.

Mr. J.V. Rao, I/C (PGT-Eco.)

35

VMC Liasoning

Mr. S.S. Murthy, TGT-SKT

36

Income Tax

Mr. G. Anand Rao, ASO

Mr. P.A. Raju, I/C (TGT-Mat.)

Mr. S. Ganeswar Rao, SSA

37

UBI Fee

Ms. VK Sri Bhagyavalli, HM

Mr. G.V. Ramana, I/C (TGT-Mat.)

All Class Teachers

38

Cash Book / Pay Bill Verification

Ms. Varsha Verma, PGT-Comm. (Cash Book)

 

Mr. NV Neelachalam, I/C (PGT-Mat)